Staff List

Title

Name

Learning Area

Mr

Grant McMillan

Principal

Miss

Marlene Anderson

Deputy Principal

Mr

Andre Whaanga

Deputy Principal

Ms

Maria Coyne

Deputy Principal

Ms

Lisa Wichman-Kelly

Deputy Principal

Mr

Adiel Adams

Science / Year 11 Dean

Mrs

Aseel Alasadi

Admin

Ms

Rachel Allen

English

Mrs

Rasaael Al-Rawi

Teacher Aide ESOL

Mrs

Berenise Arendse

ESOL

Mrs

Elizabeth Baker

English

Mrs

Tu’u Bell

English / Year 11 Dean

Mr

Robert Berryman

Music / Mathematics

Mrs

Alison Blakely

Teacher Aide SENCo

Mr

Joseph Brown

Services Academy / Year 9 Dean

Ms

Rose Browning

TPU Teacher Aide

Ms

Elizabeth Byrne

Health & Wellbeing

Mrs

Phillice Chaitwa

Hospitality

Mrs

Cinal Chand

HoLA Social Sciences

Miss

Terie Clark

Teacher Aide

Ms

Gail Cook

TPU Home Economics, Life Skills

Mrs

Janine Crompton

Accounts Assistant

Ms

Sarah Cunningham

TPU Lead Teacher

Mr

Roche De Villiers

Music

Mr

Shan Dissanayake

English

Ms

Salamasina Erika

English

Mrs

Angela Farahan

Science

Mr

Paul Fenn

HoLA Mathematics

Mrs

Fanuatanu Fidow

Mathematics

Ms

Leilani Fou

Asst Sports Coordinator

Mr

Wilm Goodwin

Physical Edn / Health

Mrs

Romilla Govender

Mathematics / Year 13 Dean

Mrs

Catherine Hawke

HoLA Health & Wellbeing

Mr

Charlie Henley

Property / Grounds

Ms

Davinia Hepi

Teacher Aide Referral Room

Mrs

Ina Hicks

Music

Mrs

Lizzie Hilliar

Science Technician

Mr

Cameron Hughes

i/c Property / Grounds

Mrs

Maria Iki

Social Studies

Mr

Luis Iosefa

Teacher Aide ESOL

Mrs

Linda Jordan

Teacher Aide SENCo

Mrs

Pietiesi Kaituu

Social Studies

Miss

Fane Ketuu

English / Tongan / Year 10 Dean

Mrs

Jan King

Business Studies

Mr

Stuart King

HoLA Commerce

Mrs

Sandy Kramer

Attendance Registrar

Mrs

Nima Krishna

Science

Mr

Joseph Kuriakose

Science

Mrs

Rachel Leao

English

Ms

Nicky Leary

TPU English, Travel and Tourism

Mr

Tia Levi

Mathematics

Ms

Janine Love

English

Ms

Alice Mahuika

Visual Arts

Mrs

Kay Marr

Information Technology / Year 12 Dean

Miss

Heather Matthews

Puutake

Mrs

Carlene Matua

Puutake

Mr

Hammond Matua

Puutake

Mr

Steve McCarthy

Literacy Department

Ms

Alannah Meredith

Careers Clerk

Mrs

Lai Miles

Enrolment Registrar

Mrs

Kristal Montrose-Arnold

Library Manager

Mr

Denis Murphy

Business Manager

Mrs

Dorine Nadan

Mathematics

Mr

Jay Naidu

Science

Mr

Joshua Naidu

Physical Education

Mrs

Denny Newburn

SENCo / Literacy

Ms

Ngareta Nikara

Teacher Aide JIP

Mr

Paddy O’Rourke

Graphics / Year 12 Dean

Mr

Philip Ogilvie

 Alternative Education

Mrs

Ramiah Padmini

English

Ms

Cher Pahi

Puutake

Miss

Susan Paraha

Jun. Int. Programme

Miss

Rebecca Partridge

Literacy Department

Mr

Fiatau Peika

Teacher Aide ESOL

Mr

Bikesh Prasad

Mathematics

Ms

Donne Pratt

TPU Parenting, Health and PE

Ms

Jo-Ann Quon

Visual Arts

Mr

Seelan Ramiah

Physical Education / Year 9 Dean

Mrs

Pat Ramiah

English

Miss

Rayleen Rapana

Youth Support Worker

Ms

Tracey Reed

Receptionist

Miss

Lenka Reekers

Teacher Aide SENCo

Miss

Jenna Reiri

HoLA Phy. Ed. / Health

Ms

Karina Robson

HoLA Visual Arts

Mrs

Debbie Rogers

Library Assistant

Mr

Ra Rolleston

Services Academy

Miss

Dori Saumalu

Teacher Aide SENCo

Miss

Dora Saumalu

Teacher Aide ESOL

Mrs

Mandy Saunders

Dance / Year 9 Dean

Ms

Tania Scarborough

Principal’s PA

Mrs

Faamao Seumanutafa

Samoan

Ms

Maria Sevao

Mathematics / Year 10 Dean

Mr

Imdaad Shah

Technology

Mr

Stephen Shand

Technology

Mr

Barba Siaopo

Health & Wellbeing

Mr

Satchet Singh

Technology

Mrs

Selvi Sreedharan

Information Technology / Year 10 Dean

Mrs

Elaine Standing

Teacher Aide JIP

Miss

Gina Stedman

Physical Education

Mrs

Brenda Taia

Health & Wellbeing

Ms

Lea Tainui

HoLA JIP

Mis

Frances Taka

Lead Teacher Aide JIP

Mrs

Jessica Tauariki

 Teacher Aide

Mrs

Leah-Lisa Tauti

Gateway Coordinator

Mr

Christopher Taylor

Property / Grounds

Miss

Jennie Taylor

Lead Teacher Aide SENCo

Ms

Marie Tipene

Puutake

Miss

Joya Todd

Learning Support SENCo

Mr

PJ Tuafafo

Physical Education

Miss

Ofa Tuiono

Teacher Aide SENCo

Mr

Peter Van der Struys

IT Technician

Mr

Robin Veeran

Science

Mrs

Donna Woods

Reprographics

 

 

Back to top